Monday, February 2, 2009

happy niu year in michiekins house

cow or ox? sama? confused. but nevermind. cow cuter.

Ola~ sorry for not updating for quite sometime, the awesome twosome kinda busy with the new year! gong xi fa cai and im glad it's finally over. no more TONG TONG TONG TONG CHIANG SONG in the shopping mall and no more LION dance, yes , me is afraid of it, especially the lion dance! anyways, Brigette, ZEb and Marcus was in my hometown during cny! we all had fun! ate so much! now i damn fat ade plus with my sudden breakout again! must be the curry and late night! so sad T_T !! here are some pictures that i took from sheena and jilly's camera during the michiekins open house! ( was expecting 15 ppl ) but my bro's friend banjir-ed our house! summore not enuff beers :D have to go and buy and stil sempat to take bri and zeb to taman eliathamby to see pondon. we went two rounds summore hahaha.overall it was fun and meriah coz damn alot of people came :D

david playing hide and seek with sheena
my group of love ones
the 1985 people, can you spot ming siew's bf?
mom and aunty penny playing blackjack
david with his weird hair do :P and bri bri with marcus
outside at the garden, we camwhore
playing firecrackers to lit up my house
the orange people challenging each other with neat rum
pink - ? - orange
wasnt drunk that nite, was too busy managing! lol
during the first day of cny! played poker
hahaha the girls trying to act cute
another camwhore session
I was so sleeeeeeeeeeepy!
sheena and jilly got attracted to my house pole
awww. so adorable!!
me and my cousin
playing firecrackers from KLANG( i know wut su is thinking ahha)
first day with a very close friend of mine!

fin?
yes.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------director's cut

2 comments:

ming siew said...

spotting my bf is nt necessary babe!!!no more bf kay....i want a new one!!!for real....INTRO INTRO!!!

Anonymous said...

Good day !.
You may , perhaps very interested to know how one can collect a huge starting capital .
There is no initial capital needed You may commense to receive yields with as small sum of money as 20-100 dollars.

AimTrust is what you thought of all the time
The company incorporates an offshore structure with advanced asset management technologies in production and delivery of pipes for oil and gas.

It is based in Panama with offices around the world.
Do you want to become an affluent person?
That`s your choice That`s what you wish in the long run!

I`m happy and lucky, I began to get income with the help of this company,
and I invite you to do the same. If it gets down to select a correct partner utilizes your funds in a right way - that`s the AimTrust!.
I take now up to 2G every day, and my first investment was 500 dollars only!
It`s easy to join , just click this link http://wonehuza.envy.nu/gujiqehy.html
and go! Let`s take this option together to get rid of nastiness of the life